Composition 1981

Fred Thieler (Königsberg 1916 - Berlin 1999)

Composition 1981

Lot-No. 562

Proceeds : 3.800 €

1981. Mixed media/paper, 78 x 106 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. F. Thieler 81 and faint inscription, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, main exponent of Informel. Lit.: Vollmer.

Fred Thieler: Composition 1981

Composition 1981

Lot-No. 562

Proceeds : 3.800 €

Composition 1981
Composition 1981 - image 1 Composition 1981 - image 2