Head

Karl Korab (Falkenstein 1937)

Head

Lot-No. 540

Proceeds : 2.500 €

1972. Gouache and collage, 22,5 x 16 cm, up. ri. sign. and dat. Korab 72, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Austrian artist. K. studied at the Vienna Academy under S. Pauser from 1957-64. K. participated in numerous exhibitions at home and abroad and received several awards. He lives and works in Lower Austria.

Karl Korab: Head

Karl Korab (Falkenstein 1937)

Head

Lot-No. 540

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Head
Head - image 1 Head - image 2