Village in Thuringia

Theo Champion (Düsseldorf 1887 - Zell an der Mosel 1952)

Village in Thuringia

Lot-No. 451

Proceeds : 3.200 €

1909. Oil/canvas, 37,5 x 43,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Champion D'dorf 1909, relined. - German painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Cologne (Mus. Ludwig), Essen (Folkwang-Mus.), Düsseldorf, Munich a. others. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.

Theo Champion: Village in Thuringia

Village in Thuringia

Lot-No. 451

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Village in Thuringia
Village in Thuringia - image 1 Village in Thuringia - image 2