A Female Nude

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

A Female Nude

Lot-No. 191

Proceeds : 300 €

1978. Brown patinated bronze. Monogr. and dat. '78 mp', numbered copy '71/300', foundry stamp 'GUSS BARTH ELMENHORST'. H. 19 cm. -

Maria Pirwitz: A Female Nude

A Female Nude

Lot-No. 191

Proceeds : 300 €

A Female Nude
A Female Nude - image 1 A Female Nude - image 2 A Female Nude - image 3