Girl with Flowers

Hans Hassenteufel (Hamburg 1887 - München 1943)

Girl with Flowers

Lot-No. 425

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/canvas, 95 x 70,5 cm, up. ri. sign. Hassenteufel München, min. rest. - German figure and portrait painter. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Ludwig: Franz von Stuck und seine Schüler.

Hans Hassenteufel: Girl with Flowers

Girl with Flowers

Lot-No. 425

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Girl with Flowers
Girl with Flowers - image 1 Girl with Flowers - image 2