Lock near Deezbülleck

Hans Peter Feddersen (Westerschnatebüll 1848 - Kleiseerkoog 1941)

Lock near Deezbülleck

Lot-No. 117

Proceeds : 12.600 €

1911. Oil/paper/fibre board, 37,5 x 30 cm, lo. le. monogr. and dat. HPF 1911. - Literature: Cat. rais. Martius/Stubbe 801; Bochmann 801. - One of the most important North German landscape painters of international reputation, studied at the Düsseldorf academy under O. Achenbach a. in Weimar under Th. Hagen, worked and lived in Kleiseerkoog near Niebüll. Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg, Husum. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher, Bénézit, Martius/Stubbe: Der Maler H.P.F., 1966, Bieske: H.P.F., 1998 a. others.

Hans Peter Feddersen: Lock near Deezbülleck

Lock near Deezbülleck

Lot-No. 117

Proceeds : 12.600 €

Lock near Deezbülleck
Lock near Deezbülleck - image 1 Lock near Deezbülleck - image 2