In Italy

Harald Peter Schumacher (Kopenhagen 1836 - Kopenhagen 1912)

In Italy

Lot-No. 483

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas/fibre board, 57 x 48,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. H. Schumacher 1882. - Danish landscape and architectural painter. S. studied at the Copenhagen Academy under F. F. Helsted and subsequently travelled through France, Italy, Switzerland and Austria on a scholarship. Mus.: Copenhagen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Harald Peter Schumacher: In Italy

In Italy

Lot-No. 483

Proceeds : 1.100 €

In Italy
In Italy - image 1 In Italy - image 2