Emlékezés - Remember

János Wagner (Budapest 1936)

Emlékezés - Remember

Lot-No. 426

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Oil/canvas, 145 x 113 cm, lo. ri. sign. Wagner, on the stretcher titled Emlékezés and dat. 1977. - Hungarian painter. W. studied at the Budapest College of Fine Arts until 1962 under F. Fónyi, I. Szönyi and E. Domanovszky. He had solo exhibitions in Europe and Asia. Mus.: Budapest, Pécs, Kiskörös.

János Wagner: Emlékezés - Remember

János Wagner (Budapest 1936)

Emlékezés - Remember

Lot-No. 426

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Emlékezés - Remember
Emlékezés - Remember