The Snake

Dieter Glasmacher (Krefeld 1940)

The Snake

Lot-No. 314

Gouache, 99,5 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Glasmacher 86, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, draughtsman and graphic artist. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Dieter Glasmacher: The Snake

The Snake

Lot-No. 314

The Snake
The Snake