Sandy Path, Grafenberg

Hans Peter Feddersen (Westerschnatebüll 1848 - Kleiseerkoog 1941)

Sandy Path, Grafenberg

Lot-No. 522

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 30 x 24 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Feddersen Grafenberg 84. - Provenance: From the artist's family. - One of the most important North German landscape painters of international reputation, studied at the Düsseldorf academy under O. Achenbach a. in Weimar under Th. Hagen, worked and lived in Kleiseerkoog near Niebüll. Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg, Husum. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher, Bénézit, Martius/Stubbe: Der Maler H.P.F., 1966, Bieske: H.P.F., 1998 a. others.

Hans Peter Feddersen: Sandy Path, Grafenberg

Sandy Path, Grafenberg

Lot-No. 522

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Sandy Path, Grafenberg
Sandy Path, Grafenberg