The Beyond

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

The Beyond

Lot-No. 257

Proceeds : 4.500,00 €

Tempera and cement/cardboard, 35 x 50 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 64. - Literature: Cat. rais.: Schoop G 186. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: The Beyond

The Beyond

Lot-No. 257

Proceeds : 4.500,00 €

The Beyond
The Beyond