Red Spot

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Red Spot

Lot-No. 256

Hammer Price: 2.400,00 €

Tempera and cement/paper, 35,5 x 50 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 62, matted, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Red Spot

Red Spot

Lot-No. 256

Hammer Price: 2.400,00 €

Red Spot
Red Spot