On High Seas

Christian Vigilius Blache (Aarhus 1838 - Kopenhagen 1920)

On High Seas

Lot-No. 556

Oil/canvas. 40 x 60,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Chr. Blache 1916. - Danish marine painter, pupil of C. F. Sörensen at the Copenhagen academy. Mus.: Copenhagen (Statens Museum for Kunst). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach a. others.

Christian Vigilius Blache: On High Seas

On High Seas

Lot-No. 556

On High Seas
On High Seas - image 1 On High Seas - image 2