On High Seas
Christian Vigilius Blache (Aarhus 1838 - Kopenhagen 1920)
Lot-No. 556
Oil/canvas. 40 x 60,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Chr. Blache 1916. - Danish marine painter, pupil of C. F. Sörensen at the Copenhagen academy. Mus.: Copenhagen (Statens Museum for Kunst). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach a. others.
Christian Vigilius Blache: On High Seas
On High Seas
Lot-No. 556