A Female Nude 'Flora'

Ferdinand Flosdorf (Köln 1881 - Düsseldorf 1956)

A Female Nude 'Flora'

Lot-No. 551

Proceeds : 0,00 €

Around 1920. Bronze, dark brown patina. Standing female nude with a flower arrangement in her right arm. On the plinth sign. 'FERD. FLOSDORF'. Light traces of oxidation. H. 48 cm. - German sculptor and ceramist.

Ferdinand Flosdorf: A Female Nude 'Flora'

A Female Nude 'Flora'

Lot-No. 551

Proceeds : 0,00 €

A Female Nude 'Flora'
A Female Nude 'Flora' - image 1 A Female Nude 'Flora' - image 2 A Female Nude 'Flora' - image 3 A Female Nude 'Flora' - image 4 A Female Nude 'Flora' - image 5