Houses on Capri

Wilhelm Beckmann (Düsseldorf 1852 - 1942)

Houses on Capri

Lot-No. 644

Proceeds : 1.800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 30 x 42 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Beckmann, lo. ri. inscribed 'Capri', on the reverse sign. again and dat. 1899. - German landscape and history painter.

Wilhelm Beckmann: Houses on Capri

Houses on Capri

Lot-No. 644

Proceeds : 1.800,00 €

Houses on Capri
Houses on Capri - image 1 Houses on Capri - image 2