Portrait of a Lady

Wilhelm Trübner (Heidelberg 1851 - Karlsruhe 1917)

Portrait of a Lady

Lot-No. 631

Proceeds : 3.800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 53 cm, up. ri. sign. and dat. W. Trübner 1899. - German painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Karlsruhe (Kunsthalle), München (Neue Pinakothek a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Wilhelm Trübner: Portrait of a Lady

Portrait of a Lady

Lot-No. 631

Proceeds : 3.800,00 €

Portrait of a Lady
Portrait of a Lady - image 1 Portrait of a Lady - image 2