2 mal Grau - Two times grey

Klaus Staudt (Otterndorf 1932)

2 mal Grau - Two times grey

Lot-No. 477

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Plastic triangles in a box, 15 x 15 x 4,5 cm, on the reverse on label sign. and dat. Klaus 1980, num. 1/1 titled as well as cat. rais. no. LXXXVI. - German object artist. Mus.: Ingolstadt (Mus. für Konkrete Kunst). Lit.: Enzweiler/Riese/Romain u.a.: K.S. - Werkverzeichnis 1960-1999, Riese: K.S. - Monografie (2002), Staudt: Das Bild als Denkmodell (2007) a. others.

Klaus Staudt: 2 mal Grau - Two times grey

2 mal Grau - Two times grey

Lot-No. 477

Proceeds : 800,00 €

2 mal Grau - Two times grey
2 mal Grau - Two times grey