Blue Pump

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Blue Pump

Lot-No. 427

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Oil/fibre board, 24,5 x 15,5 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Skodlerrak 1971. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Horst Skodlerrak: Blue Pump

Blue Pump

Lot-No. 427

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Blue Pump
Blue Pump