Berlin Street Scene

Detlev Nitschke (Berlin 1935)

Berlin Street Scene

Lot-No. 385

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 30 x 39,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Nitschke. - German veduta and landscape painter. N. was pupil of E. Viola and trained as lithographer in Berlin. He revives the pictorial tradition of the late 19th cent.

Detlev Nitschke: Berlin Street Scene

Detlev Nitschke (Berlin 1935)

Berlin Street Scene

Lot-No. 385

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Berlin Street Scene
Berlin Street Scene - image 1 Berlin Street Scene - image 2