Rio
Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)
Lot-No. 419
Collage and mixed media/paper, 39 x 52 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 72, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.
Arnold Fiedler: Rio
Rio
Lot-No. 419