Vases on the Mantelpiece

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Vases on the Mantelpiece

Lot-No. 417

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 29,5 x 42 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 74. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Vases on the Mantelpiece

Vases on the Mantelpiece

Lot-No. 417

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Vases on the Mantelpiece
Vases on the Mantelpiece