Spring Day

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Spring Day

Lot-No. 413

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Mixed media/cardboard, 30 x 39,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Arnold Fiedler and dat. probably 76, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Spring Day

Spring Day

Lot-No. 413

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Spring Day
Spring Day