Potbelly Pig

Pia Ranslet (Bornholm 1956)

Potbelly Pig

Lot-No. 732

Proceeds : 400 €

Bronze, brown patinated. Monogrammed 'PR.' on the underside. H. 6,5 cm, l. 12,5 cm. - Provenance: Formerly collection Fritz van Ankum/Imme Reich-van Ankum, owner of Galería Arabal, Alicante. - Danish paintor and sculptor.

Pia Ranslet: Potbelly Pig

Pia Ranslet (Bornholm 1956)

Potbelly Pig

Lot-No. 732

Proceeds : 400 €

Potbelly Pig
Potbelly Pig - image 1 Potbelly Pig - image 2