Couple with Cat

Elfriede Lohse-Wächtler (Dresden 1899 - Pirna-Sonnenstein 1940)

Couple with Cat

Lot-No. 333

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Pen and ink drawing, 18 x 13,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. ELW 29, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German artist. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Künstlerinnen der Avantgarde in Hamburg zwischen 1890 und 1933.

Elfriede Lohse-Wächtler: Couple with Cat

Couple with Cat

Lot-No. 333

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Couple with Cat
Couple with Cat