Kasseeteich

Heinrich Blunck-Heikendorf (Kiel 1891 - Kiel 1963)

Kasseeteich

Lot-No. 532

Proceeds : 3.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 70,5 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Blunck-Heikendorf. - Landscape painter and lithographer, studied at the Munich academy under A. Jank and L. Lesker, thereafter in Kassel under H. Olde and G. Burmester, since 1923 leading exponent of the Heikendorf artist's colony, chairman of the Schleswig-Holstein Kunstgenossenschaft, exhibitions in Husum and Sonderborg 2008 brought the artists oeuvre back to public attention. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer, Dressler, A. Kamphausen: H.B. - Ein Maler der Schleswig-Holst. Landschaft, B. Manitz H.B. - Der Weg eines Künstlers, 2007.

Heinrich Blunck-Heikendorf: Kasseeteich

Kasseeteich

Lot-No. 532

Proceeds : 3.200,00 €

Kasseeteich
Kasseeteich