In the Park
Walter Womacka (Obergeorgenthal 1925 - Berlin 2010)
Lot-No. 343
Watercolour, 48 x 70 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Womacka 78, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, graphic artist and designer. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Frankfurt/Oder a. others. Lit.: Vollmer.
Walter Womacka: In the Park
In the Park
Lot-No. 343