Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin

Gerhard Altenbourg (Rödichen 1926 - Meissen 1989)

Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin

Lot-No. 531

Proceeds : 300 €

Etching, 24,5 x 20 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Altenbourg 1985, num. 9/12 as well as artist's blind stamp, lo. le. inscribed 'gegrüßt sei mir: Hügelprange. Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin -', unframed. - German painter a. graphic artist. Mus.: New York (MoMA), Berlin, Altenburg, Munich, Cleveland a. others. Lit.: Saur, Vollmer a. others.

Gerhard Altenbourg: Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin

Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin

Lot-No. 531

Proceeds : 300 €

Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin
Ach, boshafte Wonnesiederin