Back Yard

Elfriede Lohse-Wächtler (Dresden 1899 - Pirna-Sonnenstein 1940)

Back Yard

Lot-No. 334

Proceeds : 5.700 €

Oil/paper, 62 x 43,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. ELW as well as indistinctly dat. probably 29, on the reverse portrait of an artist. - German artist. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Künstlerinnen der Avantgarde in Hamburg zwischen 1890 und 1933.

Elfriede Lohse-Wächtler: Back Yard

Back Yard

Lot-No. 334

Proceeds : 5.700 €

Back Yard
Back Yard - image 1 Back Yard - image 2