Elegant Family

Carl Wentorf (Kopenhagen 1863 - Kopenhagen 1914)

Elegant Family

Lot-No. 383

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas, 96,5 x 76,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. C. Wentorf 1896, some rest. - Danish painter. After being educated a lithographer W. studied 1881-87 at the Copenhagen academy. Mus.: Copenhagen, Frederiksborg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Carl Wentorf: Elegant Family

Elegant Family

Lot-No. 383

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Elegant Family
Elegant Family