In the Park

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

In the Park

Lot-No. 259

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Collage, 25,5 x 41,5 cm, lo. ri. and lo. le. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 70, unframed. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: In the Park

In the Park

Lot-No. 259

Proceeds : 500,00 €

In the Park
In the Park