Sunny Winter Day

Harald Moltke (Helsingör 1871 - Frederiksberg 1960)

Sunny Winter Day

Lot-No. 490

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 49 x 65,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. H. M. 24. - Danish figure and landscape painter. M. studied 1889-93 at the Copenhagen academy, since 1894 he exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg. He took part in expeditons to the Arctic. Mus.: Copenhagen, Frederiksborg, Kronborg, Aalborg, Den Haag, Bautzen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Weilbach.

Harald Moltke: Sunny Winter Day

Sunny Winter Day

Lot-No. 490

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Sunny Winter Day
Sunny Winter Day