Villa

Ulrich Hübner (Berlin 1872 - Neubabelsberg 1932)

Villa

Lot-No. 568

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/canvas, 75,5 x 100 cm, lo. le. sign. Ulrich Hübner, min. besch. - Marine, landscape and figure painter. H. studied at the Karlsruhe academy under R. Pötzelberger, C. Grethe and G. Schönleber. He was member of the Berlin secession where he exhibited from 1899 to 1912. Since 1916 he also exhibited at the free secession in Berlin. He spent his summers in Travemünde and Hamburg. Mus.: Munich, Karlsruhe (Kunsthalle), Lübeck, Rostock a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Blühm: U.H. 1872-1932, Ausst.-Kat., Lübeck 1988.

Ulrich Hübner: Villa

Villa

Lot-No. 568

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Villa
Villa