After Church

Leopold Stephan (Prag 1826 - Prag 1890)

After Church

Lot-No. 455

Proceeds : 7.600 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 83 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. L. Stephan 1864. - Czech landscape painter. S. studied at the academies Prague and Düsseldorf. Mus.: Prague. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Leopold Stephan: After Church

After Church

Lot-No. 455

Proceeds : 7.600 €

After Church
After Church