By Lamp Light

Sigvard Hansen (Kopenhagen 1859 - Kopenhagen 1938)

By Lamp Light

Lot-No. 500

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 37 x 51 cm, lo. ri. sign. S. Hansen, some rest. - Danish landscape and interior painter. After being taught as porcellain painter he studied at the Copenhagen academy 1876-83. Mus.: Aarhus a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Weilbach.

Sigvard Hansen: By Lamp Light

By Lamp Light

Lot-No. 500

Proceeds : 3.500 €

By Lamp Light
By Lamp Light - image 1 By Lamp Light - image 2