On a Steep Coast

Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)

On a Steep Coast

Lot-No. 284

Hammer Price: 600,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 24 x 29,5 cm, lo. le. monogr. and dat. U. P. 05. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.

Ulf Petermann: On a Steep Coast

On a Steep Coast

Lot-No. 284

Hammer Price: 600,00 €

On a Steep Coast
On a Steep Coast