Beauty in an elaborate Dress

Franz Russ (Wien 1844 - Wien 1906)

Beauty in an elaborate Dress

Lot-No. 463

Oil/canvas, 110 x 73 cm, lo. le. sign. F. Ruß, min. rest. - Austrian portrait, figure and history painter. R. studied at the Vienna academy under Chr. Ruben and worked in Vienna and Paris. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Franz Russ: Beauty in an elaborate Dress

Beauty in an elaborate Dress

Lot-No. 463

Beauty in an elaborate Dress
Beauty in an elaborate Dress - image 1 Beauty in an elaborate Dress - image 2