The Valkyrie off Tenerife

Christian Benjamin Olsen (Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935)

The Valkyrie off Tenerife

Lot-No. 134

Oil/canvas, 25 x 33 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Chr. Benjamin Olsen 1923, titled lo. le. 'Valkyrien ved Tenerifa'. Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach. - Danish marine a. porcellain painter. Was trained as marine painter by Chr. Blache in Copenhagen. Since 1900 he exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg.

Christian Benjamin Olsen: The Valkyrie off Tenerife

The Valkyrie off Tenerife

Lot-No. 134

The Valkyrie off Tenerife
The Valkyrie off Tenerife