Fishing Boats in the Dienport Chanel
Wilhelm Hambüchen (Düsseldorf 1869 - Düsseldorf 1939)
Lot-No. 142
Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 70 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Hambüchen, on the reverse on exhibition label titled 'Fischerboote im Canal von Dienport', min. rest. - Exhibition: Ausstellungsverband Landsberg a.W. and Frankfurt a.O. - Düsseldorf landscape painter.
Wilhelm Hambüchen: Fishing Boats in the Dienport Chanel
Lot-No. 142