Alpine Landscape
Wilhelm Bode (Hamburg 1830 - Düsseldorf 1893)
Lot-No. 67
Oil/canvas, 84 x 122 cm, lo. ri. sign. Wilhelm Bode Df. - German landscape painter. B. worked as lithographer before studying at the Vienna academy. He was in Munich for a couple of years before settling in Düsseldorf.
Wilhelm Bode: Alpine Landscape
Alpine Landscape
Lot-No. 67