A bronze Samurai

A bronze Samurai

Lot-No. 788

Japan, Meiji period (1864-1911). Bronze, brown patina, sword (little dam) and sheath of ivory. Verso foundry mark and sign. On wooden base. H. 22,5 cm (without base).

A bronze Samurai

A bronze Samurai

Lot-No. 788

A bronze Samurai
A bronze Samurai