Naval Battle from the Schleswig-Holstein War
V. Kisby Marine painter active late 19th cent.
Lot-No. 149
Oil/canvas, 60 x 95,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. V. Kisby 97, min. pigment loss, relined.
V. Kisby: Naval Battle from the Schleswig-Holstein War
Lot-No. 149