At the Fish Market

Willi Voss Hamburg 1902 - Hamburg 1976

At the Fish Market

Lot-No. 131

Oil/board, 40,5 x 49,5 cm, sign. in ligature lo. ri. WV, on the reverse sign., dat. a. titled Willy Voss 1967 'Beim Fischmarkt'. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Zimmermann 'Die Kunst der verschollenen Generation' et.al.

Willi Voss: At the Fish Market

At the Fish Market

Lot-No. 131

At the Fish Market
At the Fish Market