The Danish Ironclads Odin, Danmark and Peder Skram

Carl Baagöe (Kopenhagen 1829 - Kopenhagen 1902)

Lot-No. 240

Inkdrawing/pencil, 23 x 35 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Carl Baagöe 1870, unopened - Danish marine painter, studied at the academy of Copenhagen, study trips to Island a. Norway, annual exhibitions in Denmark. - Mus.: Randers, Varde (Dänemark), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Carl Baagöe: The Danish Ironclads Odin, Danmark and Peder Skram

Lot-No. 240