Snow Covered Fir Trees in the Alps
Edward Harrison Compton Feldafing 1881 - Feldafing 1960
Watercolour, 26,5 x 19 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. le. E.H.C. 1917, some foxmarks.
Edward Harrison Compton: Snow Covered Fir Trees in the Alps