Returning home
Adolf Stademann München 1824 - München 1895
Oil/cardboard, 14 x 25 cm, sign. lo. le. A. St. (renewed), rest. Mus.: Munich, Frankfurt/M., Mainz, Lübeck et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Adolf Stademann: Returning home
Returning home