A horse in the midday sun
Agnes Lunn Naestved 1850 - Kopenhagen 1941
Oil/panel, 31,5 x 40 cm, monogr. and dat. lo. le. AgL 1898. - Lit: Weilbachs Kunstnerleksikon, Th.-Becker, Vollmer et.al.
Agnes Lunn: A horse in the midday sun
A horse in the midday sun