Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 281 → Calvès Paris 1848 - Paris 1924 - Horses at the drinking trough

Calvès Paris 1848 - Paris 1924 - Horses at the drinking trough

Horses at the drinking trough

Lot-Nr. 24 | Calvès Paris 1848 - Paris 1924

Horses at the drinking trough | Reserveprice 1.800 €

Oil/canvas, relined, 51 x 61 cm, sign. lo. ri. L. Calvès, rest. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019
  • 22 February 2020