Künstlerverzeichnis - Skodlerrak

Town in Italy

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Town in Italy | Hammer €

Oil/wood, 20 x 19 cm, lo. middle sign. a. dat. Skodlerrak 1969. - German landscape a. figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule.