Künstlerverzeichnis - Skodlerrak

Abstract Composition I

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Abstract Composition I | Hammer €

Oil/board, 15 x 21 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Skodlerrak 49, mounted on board, slight pigment loss on the margins. - Student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).