An Italian town

Richard Seewald Arnswalde 1889 - München 1976

An Italian town

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ce. Seewald and dedication, some rest., chips of the paint. Mus.: Köln, Stettin, Detroit et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Sailer (R.S. 1889-1976) et.al.

Richard Seewald: An Italian town

An Italian town

Proceeds : 4.300 €

An Italian town
An Italian town