Künstlerverzeichnis - Seewald

An Italian town

Seewald Arnswalde 1889 - München 1976

An Italian town | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ce. Seewald and dedication, some rest., chips of the paint. Mus.: Köln, Stettin, Detroit et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Sailer (R.S. 1889-1976) et.al.